English (Fish)
groupers [correct, plural]; seabasses [correct, plural]; fairy basslets [correct, plural]
OBS: Bony fishes in the family Serranidae.
French (Poissons)
mérous [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bars [correct, masculine noun, plural]; serranidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; serrans [correct, masculine noun, plural]