English (Fish)
white grouper [correct]; grouper [correct]
OBS: Epinephelus aeneus(white grouper) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Serranidae].
OBS: grouper : common name also used to refer to various species of the family Serranidae.
French (Poissons)
mérou blanc [correct, masculine noun]; fausse morue [correct, feminine noun]; serran d'airain [correct, masculine noun]; mérou bronzé [correct, masculine noun]