English (Fish)
sea bass [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous marine fishes of the family Serranidae including usually the smaller more active members of the family as distinguished from the groupers.
French (Poissons)
serranidé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poisson téléostéen perciforme, prédateur, carnassier, très vorace, à bouche largement fendue et garnie de dents nombreuses, à pelviennes thoraciques, et dont les jeunes vivent en bancs, tandis que les adultes sont solitaires.
Spanish (Peces)
cabrilla [correct, feminine noun]; mero [correct, masculine noun]