English (Fish)
scamp grouper [correct]; scamp [correct, United States]
OBS: Mycteroperca phenax(Jordan and Swain). A fish of the Serranidae family. Habitat : Both sides of America; in the western Atlantic from Bermuda throughout the Caribbean to Brazil.
French (Poissons)
badèche galopin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mycteroperca phenax (Jordan and Swain). Poisson de la famille des Serranidés. Badèche galopin est le terme adopté par la FAO.