English (Fish; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
creole-fish [correct]
OBS: Family :Serranidae.
OBS: creole-fish: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
badèche créole [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Serranidae.
OBS: badèche créole : nom français commercial normalisé par l'OLF et le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.