English (Fish)
crossthroat sawpalate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Serrivomeridae.
OBS: Serrivomer jesperseni Bauchot-Boutin, 1953.
French (Poissons)
serrivomer à gorge croisée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Serrivomeridae.