English (Fish)
short-tooth sawpalate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Serrivomeridae.
OBS: Serrivomer brevidentatus Roule & Bertin, 1929.
French (Poissons)
serrivomer à dents courtes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Serrivomeridae.