English (Fish)
stout sawpalate [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Serrivomeridae.
OBS: Serrivomer beani Gill & Ryder, 1883.
French (Poissons)
serrivomer trapu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Serrivomeridae.