English (Animal Housing Facilities; Waste Management)
flush gutter system [correct]; gutter flushing system [correct]; flushing system [correct]
CONT: The two types of flushing systems used in swine production facilities are open-gutter flushing, for finishing and gestation buildings, and underslat flushing, which can be used in any swine building. Both systems use a sloped, shallow gutter that is flushed periodically to remove waste from the building to a lagoon.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Gestion des déchets)
système de vidange avec rinçage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Gestión de los desechos)
sistema de limpieza por descarga de agua [correct, masculine noun]; sistema de descarga [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un sistema de descarga en esta área limpia el suelo de manera muy efectiva, asegurando [...] las condiciones de higiene en la sala de espera o en la ruta de retorno.