English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hyporheic zone [correct]
DEF: [A zone] where shallow groundwater and surface water mix.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone hyporhéique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone peu profonde où se mêlent les eaux souterraines et l'eau de surface.