English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
surface trawl [correct]
DEF: A floating [net] pulled by two boats, for use in shallow waters only.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalut de surface [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Filet] pélagique remorqué par deux bateaux, conçu pour fonctionner uniquement dans les eaux superficielles.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre de superficie [feminine noun]