English (Human Diseases - Various; Respiratory System; Perinatal Period)
congenital central alveolar hypoventilation [correct]
DEF: ... a rare congenital disorder in which the individual typically presents in the perinatal period with shallow breathing, or cyanosis and apnea during sleep.
OBS: G47.35: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil respiratoire; Périnatalité)
hypoventilation congénitale d'origine centrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Rare trouble congénital caractérisé] par de la cyanose, une respiration superficielle et des apnées du sommeil survenant dès la période périnatale.
OBS: G47.35 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.