English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Oceanography; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
shore break [correct, noun]
CONT: Shore breaks are probably the worst surfing spot to learn how to surf since the waves break quickly in shallow water.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Océanographie; Ski nautique et surfing)
site à rouleaux de bord [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau de bord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: site à rouleaux de bord; rouleau de bord : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 15 décembre 2022.