English (Peat and Peat Bogs; Ecosystems; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
peat bog species [correct]; peatbog species [correct]; bog species [correct]
CONT: Ditches that are not filled up to the peat surface or where peat is not compacted will create shallow, more humid depressions with related peat bog species.
French (Tourbières; Écosystèmes; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
espèce tourbicole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les dépressions ont été inondées pendant une partie de l'année, entravant ainsi les efforts de revégétalisation par les espèces tourbicoles et favorisant l'envahissement par la quenouille.
Spanish (Turberas; Ecosistemas; Parques y jardines botánicos)
especie de turbera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las turberas de la región andina almacenan cerca de 100 veces más de carbono que todos los bosques tropicales del mundo, siendo el aguaje la principal especie de turbera tropical.