English (Commercial Fishing)
haul net [correct]
CONT: A fishing gear [that is] similar to a Danish seine but operated from a small boat in shallow water [less than 5 meters].
OBS: Unlike ... a Danish seine, the ropes are short and the net is hand hauled while the vessel is stationary.
French (Pêche commerciale)
filet traînant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre [feminine noun]