English (Metal Forming)
drawing press [correct]; dishing press [see observation]
OBS: drawing: A term used for a variety of forming operations ... The usual drawing process with regard to sheet metal working in a press is a method for producing a cuplike form from a sheet metal disk by holding it firmly between blankholding surfaces to prevent the formation of wrinkles while the punch travel produces the required shape.
OBS: dishing : Forming a shallow concave surface, the area being large compared to the depth.
French (Formage des métaux)
presse à emboutir [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: emboutir : Transformer une plaque de métal, appelée flan, en une pièce de forme creuse et non développable.
Spanish (Conformación de los metales)
prensa de placas [feminine noun]; prensa de embutidos [feminine noun]; prensa de embutir [feminine noun]; troqueladora [feminine noun, Spain]; embutidora [feminine noun, Spain]; embutidor [masculine noun]