English (Silviculture)
drill seeding [correct]
DEF: The sowing of seeds in shallow furrows across a whole area on which a forest stand is to be raised.
French (Sylviculture)
ensemencement en lignes [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemencement dans un petit sillon sur l'ensemble de la surface à reboiser.