English (Paleontology)
pulchelliidae [correct]
OBS: [Ammonites of the family pulchelliidae are] small to moderate-sized forms, usually very involute and compressed, smooth or with broad flat ribs; venter may be rounded, flat, concave or keeled; strongly ribbed and less compressed forms may have double ventrolateral tubercles and some lateral tubercles. Suture with wide shallow, feebly denticulate elements, in some ceratitic, usually with several auxiliaries(...) "L. Cret.(Hanteriv.-Apt.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
pulchelliidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Ammonites de la famille des pulchelliidae ont des] tours élevés, enroulement très involute; ombilic étroit, souvent ponctiforme. Ornementation réduite à des côtes généralement simples, peu nombreuses, très élargies, aplanies, mais qui se résolvent parfois en costules très fines et flexueuses. Suture simple: selles élargies et lobes étroits "en sac".