English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Ornamental Glassware)
tazza [correct]
DEF: A drinking cup consisting of a shallow bowl like that of a champagne glass, on a baluster stem and splayed base like a chalice; XVI century.
DEF: The Italian term for a cup.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Verrerie d'art)
coupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Verre à boire, ordinairement plus large que profond, et reposant sur un pied.