English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
shallow draft tug
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
remorqueur à faible tirant d'eau [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : GCC [Garde côtière canadienne].