English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
accessible resource base
DEF: ... that part of the resource base shallow enough to be reached by production drilling...
OBS: It is divided into identified components (which refers to specific concentrations of geothermal energy known and characterized by drilling or by geochemical, geographical, and geologic evidence) and undiscovered components ...
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
ressource de base accessible [feminine noun]