English (Tectonics)
shallow level environment [correct]; shallow environment [correct]; near surface environment [correct]; near-surface environment [correct]
CONT: Magnetite-rich deposits can be expected to form from such [magmatic] fractions at high temperatures in subsurface environments, and hematite-rich deposits at relatively lower temperatures in near surface and subaerial environments.
French (Tectonique)
milieu peu profond [correct, masculine noun]; milieu de faible profondeur [correct, masculine noun]; milieu superficiel [correct, masculine noun]; milieu de la proche surface [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut s'attendre à ce que des gîtes riches en magnétite se forment à partir de ces fractions magmatiques à des températures élevées dans des milieux de subsurface, et que des gîtes riches en hématite se forment à des températures relativement plus basses dans des milieux superficiels et subaériens.