English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
white-fleshed potato [correct]; white potato
CONT: White Potato.... Usage : Baked, fried, boiled, roasted. Especially good for potato salad. Selection : Good-quality white potatoes will be firm, smooth-skinned and brilliant-white to cream coloring. They should have few eyes, and those few eyes should be shallow.
CONT: An oval, white-skinned, white-fleshed potato grown primarily in Uttar Pradesh and used as tablestock.
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
pomme de terre à chair blanche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pomme de terre à chair blanche : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.