English (Typography)
shallow relief plate [correct]
DEF: In rotary letterpress, a thin piece of relief plate which is wrapped around the press cylinder like an offset litho plate.
French (Typographie (Caractères))
plaque photopolymère à faible relief [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque de polymère dont les régions images sont légèrement surélevées par rapport aux blancs, utilisée en typographie et en flexographie.