English (Peace-Keeping Operations)
demobilization centre [correct]; demobilization site [correct]
CONT: Material provisions for girls within demobilization centres are not adequate, especially regarding hygiene materials(including soap, shampoo, oil and materials for menstruation) and clothing.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix)
centre de démobilisation [correct, masculine noun]; camp de démobilisation [correct, masculine noun]; site de démobilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Formuler des directives et des politiques claires pour que l'on remette aux filles qui séjournent dans les centres de démobilisation des vêtements ainsi que les articles et produits d'hygiène nécessaires (y compris l'hygiène menstruelle).