English (Hair Styling)
neutralizing shampoo [correct, officially approved]
OBS: neutralizing shampoo : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
shampooing neutralisant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; shampoing neutralisant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: shampooing neutralisant : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).