English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium laureth sulfate
OBS: Shampoo ingredients.
OBS: CFTA-assigned names based on fatty alcohol segment include ceteth (cetyl alc.), laureth (lauryl alc.) .... The average number of ethylene oxide units in the polyethylene glycol segment is indicated by an appended number (e.g. ceteth-20).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
laurethsulfate de sodium [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Michel Laliberté, chimiste, section Environnement.