English (Hair Styling)
nonstripping shampoo [correct]; non-strip shampoo [correct]
DEF: A shampoo that cleanses the hair without removing tint.
French (Coiffure)
shampooing non décapant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: shampoing : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).