English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
shampoo polisher [correct]
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
shampooineuse-cireuse [correct, feminine noun]; shampooineuse-polisseuse [correct, feminine noun]