English (Mammals)
Menzbier’s marmot [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Sciuridae.
OBS: Not much is known about Menzbier’s marmots. They are active about four months a year, litter sizes are small, about two and a half pups, and they are reported to produce a single alarm call.
OBS: Menzbier's marmots live in the Western Tien Shan mountains of Kazakhstan.
French (Mammifères)
marmotte de Menzbier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Sciuridae.
OBS: La marmotte de Menzbier vit dans les montagnes Tian Shan du Kazakhstan.