English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
zedoary [correct]; white turmeric [correct]; setwall [correct]; shan jiang huang [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
OBS: shan jiang huang : Asian name.
OBS: zedoary; white turmeric; setwall; shan jian huang : these terms are found in the entry for the term "e zhu" in the Dictionnaire Ricci des plantes de Chine.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
zédoaire [correct, masculine noun]; gingembre bâtard [correct, masculine noun]; shan jiang huang [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.
OBS: shan jiang huang : nom asiatique.
OBS: zédoaire; gingembre bâtard; shan jiang huang : ces termes se trouvent sous la rubrique «e zhu» dans le Dictionnaire Ricci des plantes de Chine.