English (Locks and Locksmithing)
bow [correct, noun]; key bow [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ring that ends a key shank and is opposed to the bit.
OBS: [Key bow] Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie)
anneau [correct, masculine noun]; anneau de clé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; tête de clé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie de la clef que l'on tient dans la main pour ouvrir une serrure.
OBS: [Anneau de clé; tête de clé] Termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Cerrajería)
ojo [correct, masculine noun]; anillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anillo que tiene [una llave] para asirla.