English (General Hardware; Furniture (Various))
furniture leveler [correct]; furniture leveller [correct]
DEF: A bolt provided with a threaded shank and a cap, normally made of plastic, that is inserted under furniture for levelling.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Mobilier divers)
boulon-niveleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boulon doté d'une tige filetée et d'une tête généralement en plastique que l'on insère sous les meubles afin d'ajuster leur hauteur.