English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
relieved shank diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: relieved shank diameter : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre de la tige dégagée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre de la tige dégagée : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.