English (Milling (Machine-Tooling))
dovetail cutter
OBS: i. e. small diameter towards shank.
French (Fraisage (Usinage))
fraise conique à cône renversé [feminine noun]; fraise à tailler les queues d'aronde [feminine noun]
OBS: petit diamètre du côté de la queue.