English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
shank diameter [correct, standardized]
OBS: shank diameter : term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
diamètre de la tige [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: diamètre de la tige : terme normalisé par l'ISO.