English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
shap diameter(turbine engine) [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
diamètre de l'emboîtement [correct, masculine noun]; diamètre de centrage [correct, masculine noun]