English (Animal Diseases)
foot scald [correct]; ovine interdigital dermatitis [correct]; OID [correct]; OID; sheep scald [correct]; interdigital dermatitis [correct]
DEF: The early lesion in the development of infectious footrot in sheep.
OBS: A disease of sheep caused by Fusiformis necrophorus.
French (Maladies des animaux)
dermatite interdigitée du mouton [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maladie du mouton causée par Fusiformis necrophorus.