English (Animal Diseases; Sheep Raising)
sheep pox [correct]; sheeppox [correct]; Variola ovina
DEF: A highly contagious disease of sheep caused by a poxvirus in the genus Capripoxvirus and characterized by the presence of typical pox lessons....
OBS
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des ovins)
variole ovine [correct, feminine noun]; clavelée des moutons [correct, feminine noun]; clavelée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado ovino)
viruela ovina [correct, feminine noun]