English (Sheep Raising; Hand Tools)
sheep shears [correct]
DEF: A shears with broad flat blades forming the two ends of an elastic steel bow by means of which they open automatically when released from the closing pressure of the hand.
French (Élevage des ovins; Outillage à main)
forces [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Grands ciseaux destinés à tondre les moutons.