English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
Persian skiver [correct]
DEF: A thin grain-layer split of leather taken from a Persian sheepskin.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
scié de métis des Indes [correct, masculine noun]