English (Reprography)
20-bin sorter [correct]
DEF: A device added to a copier for use during the production of sets of copies.
OBS: It consists of bins-usually no more than 40 or no fewer than 10-into which sets of copies are automatically inserted one sheet at a time so that a number of separate sets can be produced. Bin capacity can range from 20 sheets up to 100 sheets.
French (Reprographie)
trieuse à 20 cases [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.