English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
double sheet detector [correct]
DEF: A device to sense the presence of two or more superimposed sheets during the feeding process.
OBS: double sheet detector : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
détecteur de double feuille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de déceler la superposition de deux ou plusieurs feuilles pendant l'alimentation.
OBS: détecteur de double feuille : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
detector de hoja doble [correct, masculine noun]; detector de página doble [masculine noun]
DEF: En una duplicadora, es un mecanismo que detecta la presencia de dos o más hojas superpuestas durante el proceso de alimentación.