English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
double sheet ejector [correct]
DEF: A mechanism that, when triggered by the double sheet detector, diverts the double sheets away from the normal path of the paper through the machine.
OBS: double sheet ejector: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
éliminateur de double feuille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui, déclenché par le détecteur de double feuille, détourne les feuilles doubles de l'itinéraire normal du papier dans la machine.
OBS: éliminateur de double feuille : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
eyector de hoja doble [correct, masculine noun]; eyector de página doble [masculine noun]
DEF: En una duplicadora, es un mecanismo que al ser activado por el detector de página doble, desvía las páginas dobles aparte de la vía normal del papel a través de la máquina.