English (Swaging of Metals)
reverse drawing [correct]; reverse redrawing [correct]
DEF: Redrawing of a sheet metal part in a direction opposite to that of the original drawing.
French (Emboutissage (Métallurgie))
emboutissage par retournement [masculine noun]
DEF: Emboutissage où le poinçon agit sur la pièce dans une direction opposée à celle de l'emboutissage précédent.