English (Glaciology)
ice stream [correct]
DEF: A part of an inland ice sheet in which the ice flows more rapidly and not necessarily in the same direction as the surrounding stagnant glacier ice.
OBS: ice stream: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Glaciologie)
coulée de glace [correct, feminine noun]; courant glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie d'une nappe glaciaire où la glace s'écoule plus rapidement, mais pas nécessairement dans la même direction que la glace environnante.
OBS: courant glaciaire : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.