English (Legal Documents; Regulations (Water Transport))
steamship certificate [correct]; ship’s certificate
CONT: The invoice should be signed by a responsible official of the exporting firm. Other general shipping documents include the bill of lading, steamship certificate, insurance certificate and packing list.
French (Documents juridiques; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat du navire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La] facture doit être signée par un représentant désigné de l'entreprise exportatrice. Il faut également fournir la lettre de transport, le certificat du navire, le certificat d'assurance et le bordereau d'expédition.