English (Maritime Law; Maritime Organizations)
shipping office [correct]
CONT: At any place in which no shipping office is established, the business of shipping office shall be conducted at the custom-house.
French (Droit maritime; Organisations maritimes)
administration des affaires maritimes [correct, feminine noun]; bureau d'enrôlement [masculine noun]
CONT: «bureau d'enrôlement» : En tout endroit dépourvu de bureau d'enrôlement, les opérations d'un pareil bureau doivent s'exercer au bureau des douanes.
OBS: inscription maritime constitue l'ancienne dénomination de l'administration des affaires maritimes.