English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
bottle cooler [correct]
DEF: A refrigerated appliance or vending machine especially designed for bottled beverages.
CONT: Deep well bottle cooler... 50"W x 28 3/4"D x 33 3/4"H overall. Two slide lids, four adjustable dividers, one opener/cap catcher with a 1/3 HP compressor. Holds 17 1/2 cases of 12 ounce bottles or 23 3/4 cases of 12 ounce cans corded and stacked, Shipping Weight 264 lb.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
refroidisseur de bouteilles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meuble réfrigéré spécialement conçu pour le rangement de boissons en bouteilles.