English (Materials Storage; Continuous Handling; Grain Growing)
shipping facility [correct]
CONT: All terminals have four basic elements : an unloading facility, a workhouse, storage capacity and a shipping facility. The design of these basic elements depends on the terminal' s function and thus terminal design varies considerably.
French (Stockage; Manutention continue; Culture des céréales)
installation pour l'expédition du grain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les silos portuaires et industriels ont quatre éléments principaux : des installations de déchargement, une tour de travail, des cellules de stockage et des installations pour l'expédition du grain. Comme leur plan dépend de la fonction du silo, cet aménagement peut varier considérablement.