English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Transport of Goods)
not fully specified dangerous good [correct]
CONT: [In the Transportation of Dangerous Goods Regulations] "not fully specified"... means the dangerous goods for which the shipping name is set out in upper case letters in column I of List II of Schedule II;
OBS: Compare with "n.o.s."
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Transport de marchandises)
marchandise dangereuse désignée par l'appellation collective [feminine noun]