English (Foreign Trade; Maritime Organizations; Maritime Law)
open conference [correct]
DEF: A shipping conference in which there are not restrictions upon membership other than ability and willingness to serve the trade and abide by the rules of the conference.
OBS: A shipping conference is an association of two or more shipping lines.
French (Commerce extérieur; Organisations maritimes; Droit maritime)
conférence ouverte [correct, feminine noun]