English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Cotton Industry)
revolving plate
OBS: the sliver(...) is(...) deposited into the coiler can, which rests on a--at the delivery end of the frame.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Industrie cotonnière)
plateau tournant
OBS: ce pot est lui-même posé sur un plateau (E) tournant