English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
sliver dyeing [correct]
CONT: Sliver dyeing. Sliver and top can be dyed in loose stock or similar machines.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie)
teinture sur rubans [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Teinture effectuée sur les rubans, principalement pour la réalisation des fils fantaisies.