English (Spacecraft)
shuttle-launched mission [correct]; SLM [correct]; shuttle launched mission [correct]
CONT: The Interstellar Medium Absorption Profile Spectrograph (IMAPS) flew on its first shuttle-launched mission in September 1993, as part of the ORFEUS-SPAS program sponsored jointly by NASA and the German Space Agency (DARA).
French (Engins spatiaux)
mission lancée par la Navette [feminine noun]