English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sloe bug [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hemiptera) of the family Pentatomidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
punaise des baies [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hémiptères) de la famille des Pentatomidae.