English (Glaciology; Physics of Solids; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
creep factor [correct]
CONT: The creep factor, K, depends on the snow density and the slope angle...
French (Glaciologie; Physique des solides; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
facteur de reptation [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de rampement [correct, masculine noun]