English (Computer Graphics)
color curve [correct]
OBS: A graphic mechanism for displaying color measurements and for making color changes to an image.
OBS: User adjustments to the angle and slope of the curve implement color changes to one or all of an images color channels.
French (Infographie)
courbe couleur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mécanisme graphique pour afficher les mesures couleur et pour faire des changements de couleur dans une image.
OBS: Les ajustements utilisateur à l'angle et à la pente de la courbe entraînent des changements de couleur sur l'un ou plusieurs des canaux couleur image.