English (Crop Protection; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
slope cultivation [correct]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
culture en pente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage en «Lutte intégrée».