English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
transition curve from the landing slope to the out-run [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
courbe de raccordement entre la zone de réception et la zone de dégagement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.