English (Dredging)
slope cutting [correct]
CONT: Attention paid to and measures planned for work close to wharves and for specific activities such as slope cutting.
French (Dragage)
coupe de pente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Attention accordée et précautions prises près des quais et pour effectuer des activités particulières comme la coupe des pentes.