English (Geology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
grèze litée [correct]; talus scree; stratified scree [correct]
DEF: A bedded hillslope deposit made up of alternate layers of coarse rock fragments (up to 25 mm diameter) and finer material, and laid down in a periglacial environment. It is probably formed by a combination of frost wedging, gelifluction, and the action of meltwater derived from the thawing of frozen ground.
French (Géologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
grèze litée [correct, feminine noun]; éboulis ordonné [correct, masculine noun]; éboulis stratifié [correct, masculine noun]; éboulis lité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amas de blocs mis en place par gravité au pied d'une pente rocheuse.
Spanish (Geología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
greze litee [correct, feminine noun]