English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
solifluction sheet [correct]
DEF: A broad deposit of solifluction mantle, occurring evenly across a wide slope.
OBS: solifluction mantle: The unsorted, water-saturated, locally derived material moved downslope by solifluction.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
nappe de solifluxion [correct, feminine noun]