English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
slope equation [correct, standardized]
OBS: slope equation : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
équation de pente [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: équation de pente : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
ecuación de pendiente [correct, feminine noun]