English (Air Traffic Control; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Glise slope indicator [correct]
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
index d'alignement de descente [correct, masculine noun]