English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
slope length [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
longueur de la piste [correct, feminine noun]; longueur du parcours [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.