English (Roofs (Building Elements))
even pitch [correct]
OBS: Expression used for a roof which has an even slope throughout its length.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
pente égale [feminine noun]
OBS: Une expression applicable à un toit ayant une pente égale sur toute sa longueur.