English (Glaciology)
gravity flow [correct]
DEF: Movement of glacier ice as the result of the inclination of the slope on which the glacier rests.
French (Glaciologie)
écoulement gravitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement du glacier causé par l'inclinaison du terrain sur lequel il repose.