English (Construction Works (Railroads))
dry rock wall [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (slope protection).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Ouvrages d'art (Voies ferrées))
parement de pierres sèches [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; revêtement de pierres sèches [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; chemisage de pierres sèches [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; maçonnerie à sec [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (protection des talus).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.