English (Roofs (Building Elements))
break [correct, noun]
DEF: The lower slope of a mansard roof.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
brisis [correct, masculine noun]; brésis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Versant inférieur d'un comble à la Mansart.