English (Roofs (Building Elements))
butterfly roof [correct]
DEF: A V-shaped roof in which the two sides slope toward a valley in the middle.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
toit papillon [correct, masculine noun]; toit en V [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toit ressemblant à deux toits opposés inclinés vers le milieu et donnant une forme en V.