English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
slope sequence [correct]
DEF: The part of a hillside surface that consists, in succession, of a waxing slope, a maximum slope segment, and a waning slope.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
versant convexo-convexe [masculine noun]
OBS: L'érosion des sols se traduit donc toujours par la substitution de versants concaves à des versants convexes. Entre ces deux extrêmes, les versant sont généralement convexo-concaves, (...).