English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
slope shape [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A convexity is a slope shape where avalanches commonly occur. [Example approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee. ]
OBS: slope shape : term officially approved by the Avalanche Bulletin Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
forme de pente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les convexités correspondent à une forme de pente propice aux avalanches. [Exemple entériné par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.]
OBS: forme de pente : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie des bulletins d'avalanche.