English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
end slope sheet and center sill gusset [correct]; end slope sheet and centre sill gusset [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
gousset entre tôle inclinée transversale de bout et longrine centrale [correct, masculine noun]