English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
end slope sheet support [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de tôle inclinée transversale de bout [correct, masculine noun]