English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
crossridge slope sheet [correct]; slope sheet [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle inclinée transversale [correct, feminine noun]; plaque de fond incliné [feminine noun]
OBS: Tôle inclinée transversale : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).