English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
outer slope sheet [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tôle inclinée latérale extérieure [correct, feminine noun]; plaque de fond latérale [feminine noun]
OBS: Tôle inclinée latérale extérieure : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).