English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail cant [correct, officially approved]
OBS: standard laying pattern, with 1/20 slope).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
inclinaison des rails [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (pose normale, grâce à des selles inclinées au 1/20).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.