English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
draw-down curve [correct, standardized]
DEF: Profile of the water surface when its surface slope exceeds the bed slope.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
remous d'abaissement [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Profil de la surface du liquide lorsque sa pente est supérieure à la pente du lit.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
curva de descenso de nivel [feminine noun]
DEF: Perfil de la superficie del agua cuando la pendiente de su superficie es superior a la pendiente del lecho.