English (Soil Science; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
rapidly shedding slope [correct]
OBS: Land very rapidly losing surface water because of the steepness of the slope.
French (Science du sol; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
pente séchante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terre manquant d'humidité à cause de l'escarpement des pentes.