English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
slope of an isobaric surface [correct]
DEF: The altitude change of an isobaric surface per unit distance measured along the surface and perpendicular to the isohypses.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
pente d'une surface isobare [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation de l'altitude d'une surface isobare par unité de distance, cette dernière étant mesurée le long de la surface et perpendiculairement aux isohypses.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
pendiente de una superficie isobárica [feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio de la altitud de una superficie isobárica por unidad de distancia medida a lo largo de la superficie y perpendicular a las isohipsas.