English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
belt slope tension [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
tension due à la masse de la courroie [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
tensión por contrapeso [feminine noun]