English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
abandoned landslide [correct]; abandoned slide [correct]; naturally-stabilized landslide [proposal]
CONT: An abandoned landslide is an inactive landslide which is no longer affected by its original causes. [For example, ] the fluvial deposition has protected the toe of the slope, the scarp begins to regain its tree cover.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
glissement de terrain naturellement stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]; glissement naturellement stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]