English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
stabilized landslide [correct]; stabilised landslide [correct]; artificially-stabilized landslide [correct]
CONT: A stabilised landslide is an inactive landslide which has been protected from its original causes by remedial measures. In the example shown a retaining wall protects the toe of the slope.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
glissement de terrain artificiellement stabilisé [correct]; glissement artificiellement stabilisé [correct]
CONT: Glissement de terrain artificiellement stabilisé : glissement inactif isolé des causes qui sont à son origine par des moyens artificiels.